COMMODORES CUP

Top boat in class twice and top boat in winning British Team


NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1st (two years) & 2nd British IRC Class 0

1st=British IRC Class 1

1st & 2nd British IRC Class 2 (2 years)

1st British IRC Class 3

1st & 2nd Overall Welsh IRC Championships

Winner Jackdaw Trophy, (3 years)

1st & 2nd overall British CHS

Overall winner RORC IRM

1st (eleven years) Irish IRC Championships (3 classes)

1st Overall Scottish IRC, Class 2 (twice)

1st Overall Dutch ORC

1st Overall German ORC


OFFSHORE

Class winner IRC & ORC Rolex Middle Sea

1st IRC & IRM Round Britain & Ireland

1st Class 1 and 2nd overall Round Ireland Race both CHS & IMS

1st in Class Fastnet

1st in Class Sydney Hobart

2nd Overall Rolex Middle Sea Race

Overall Winner Cowes-Dinard

1st Overall Cervantes Trophy Class 1

1st Overall Myth of Malham Trophy Class 1

Class Winner Newport-Bermuda twice

Overall Winner IRC Skagen Race

Overall Winner JOG St Vaast Race

Overall Winner Roslagen Sea Race, Sweden

2nd Overall Sydney to Mooloolaba Race

Class winner JOG St Vaast


PLYMOUTH REGATTA : Overall winner


POOLE REGATTA: 1st & 2nd Overall


ROYAL WESTERN YACHT CLUB :

Overall Winner all Summer series


CELTIC WEEKEND: Overall Winner


ABERSOCH KEELBOAT WEEK:

Overall winner twice + numerous class wins


PWLLHELI REGATTA: Overall Winner


RSYC WINTER SERIES: Class winner twice


RWYC AUTUMN SERIES: Class winner


LIVERPOOL YC AUTUMN SERIES: Class winner


LARGS AUTUMN SERIES: Class winner


ISC CHRISTCHURCH BAY RACE: Overall Winner


RSYC CLARKSON CUP: Class Winner three times


SAVILLS KIP REGATTA: Overall Winner

Corby designs have won regattas and races in:


UK, Ireland, France, Holland, Germany, Switzerland, Sweden, Turkey, Dubai, Thailand, Hong Kong, Australia, USA, Caribbean, Bermuda, South Africa

IRELAND


IRC CHAMPIONSHIPS: Overall Winner 3 classes, numerous times


CORK WEEK :Ten Overall class wins including OVERALL Cork Week


SOVEREIGNS CUP : Overall Winner + Class wins


YACHT OF THE YEAR 4 times


DUBLIN SUPERLEAGUE: Overall Winner (Five years)


CALFS WEEK, Kinsale: Overall Winner Classes 1 & 2 (4 years)


IRISH SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIP: Overall Winner Classes 1 and 2


COCOON CRUISER CHALLENGE : Class winner


HOWTH YC AUTUMN LEAGUE, DUBLIN: Fourteen Class wins in 3 classes


KINSALE APRIL LEAGUE:  Numerous overall class wins


ROYAL CORK YC AUTUMN LEAGUE: Four class wins


DUN LAOGHAIRE REGATTA: 6 Class wins


LAMBAY REGATTA, DUBLIN: Overall Winner 3 classes


THE LADIES CUP, SLIGO : Overall Winner four times


WIORA CHAMPIONSHIP: Overall Winner


GALWAY REGATTA:  Boat of the Week


SPIT LIGHTHOUSE TROPHY:  Overall Winner



AUSTRALIA


ROLEX SIDNEY HOBART:  Winner Class 2


ROLEX TROPHY, Sydney : Overall Division Winner, two years running

AUDI HAMILTON ISLAND RACE WEEK

Overall Class Winner


SKANDIA GEELONG WEEK: 1st = on points


AUDI SYDNEY HARBOUR REGATTA: Div B Overall Winner


MELBOURNE WINTER SERIES:  Overall Winner


MELBOURNE TO GEELONG:  Overall Winner


BOAGS SAILING SOUTH WEEK: Overall Winner


AUDI TOP OF THE BAY REGATTA: Overall Winner


CABBAGE TREE ISLAND RACE : Overall Winner twice


APOLLO BAY RACE : Overall Winner



USA & CARIBBEAN


NEWPORT TO BERMUDA RACE: Division Overall Winner


BLOCK ISLAND WEEK: 1st in class with 6 firsts


ANNAPOLIS RACE WEEK: 1st in class with 4 firsts


AROUND LONG ISLAND REGATTA: Division Overall Winner


ROLEX INTERNATIONAL REGATTA: Overall Winner Racing Division


BEACH POINT OVERNIGHT:  Overall Winner


Storm Trysail Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta:

Class winner 2 years



SWEDEN

LIDINGO ROUND THE ISLAND RACE: Class Winner

ORNO RUNT: Class Winner



LAKE CONSTANCE, SWITZERLAND

Line and Handicap Winner, ORC

COWES WEEK

1st overall BLACK GROUP (all yacht classes combined) four times.

Top overall IRC yacht (5 times)

1st overall Class 1 (3 times)

1st overall Class 2 (three times)

1st overall Class 3

1st Overall Class 4 (twice)

1st overall Class 5, (three times)

1st overall Class 9

Winner Britannia Cup

Winner New York Yacht Club Challenge Trophy

Winner Queens Cup


ISC ROUND THE ISLAND RACE

1st and 2nd overall ISC class (500 entries)

1st overall Group 2 IRC (202 entries) twice

1st Overall Class 1b (twice)

1st Overall Class 6C

1st Overall Class 7C


2-HANDED

Class winner Round Britain & Ireland

Class Winner Annapolis to Newport race

Class winner Solent Double (2 years)

Overall winner Island Double


LITTLE BRITAIN CHALLENGE CUP

Overall winner, four times


GARMIN HAMBLE WINTER SERIES:

1st overall Class 1


WARSASH BLACK CHAMPIONSHIP

1st overall Class 1


RORC RED FUNNEL EASTER REGATTA  

1st Overall Classes 1 & 2


SCOTTISH SERIES  

Twelve class wins + OVERALL WINNER twice


ROYAL LYMINGTON CHALLENGE CUP

Class Winner and top boat in winning team


RSrnYC Champagne Joseph Perrier Regatta:

Overall Winner Class 1


ISORA: Three class wins + Overall winner


WIORA:  Overall Winner


WEST HIGHLAND WEEK: 1st overall


BERTHON SOURCE: 1st overall


BURNHAM WEEK:

1st overall (3 years), Town Cup (2 years)


RAMSGATE WEEK:

1st overall (twice), Winner Gold Cup (twice)


DARTMOUTH REGATTA:

Overall Winner Three times


FALMOUTH WEEK: Overall Winner twice

+ Ironman Trophy + Champagne Trophy


WEYMOUTH REGATTA: Overall winner (twice)

(placeholder)

JCboats@mac.com         +44 (0) 7798 753962